Beef Results

July 14, 2018 11:02 pm

Beef Results

Champion Angus Heifer: Gabe Ebersole

Champion Charolais Composite Heifer: Parker Fitzpatrick

Champion Chianina Heifer: Curtis Muir

Champion Maintainer Heifer: Tyson Blanchfield

Champion Shorthorn Heifer: Calleigh Fitzpatrick

Champion Foundation Simmental Heifer: Kayla Muir

Champion County Raised Breeding Beef: Gina Brown

 

Champion Commercial Heifer: Elise Badger

Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer: Tieryn Tucker

 

Grand Champion Breeding Animal: Elise Badger

Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Breeding Animal: Tieryn Tucker

Third Overall Champion Breeding Animal: Curtis Muir

 

Grand Champion Jr. Feeder Heifer Calf: Kayla Muir

 

Grand Champion Jr. Feeder Bull Calf: Kayla Muir

Reserve Grand Champion Jr. Feeder Bull Calf: Tyson Blanchfield

 

Grand Champion Bucket Calf: Kaiden Burbank

Reserve Grand Champion Bucket Calf: Eli Schroeder and Madison Higgins

 

Champion Return Bucket Calves: Kaiden Burbank

 

Champion Market Heifer: Preston Kennedy

Reserve Champion Market Heifer: Thomas Gannon

 

Champion County Raised Market Heifer: Adam Bills

 

Champion County Raised Steer: Ashlyn Frederick

Reserve Champion County Raised Steer: Brent Dennhardt

 

Champion Maine Anjou Steer: Ethan Frederick

Champion Shorthorn Steer: Parker Fitzpatrick

Champion Light Weight Steer: Addison Gannon

Champion Medium Weight Steer: Thomas Gannon

Champion Heavy Weight Steer: Jesse Miller

 

Grand Champion Market Animal: Preston Kennedy

Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal: Ashlyn Frederick

Third Overall Champion Market Animal: Ethan Frederick

 

Champion Senior Showmanship: Tieryn Tucker

Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship: Kayla Muir

Third Overall Champion Senior Showmanship: Ashlyn Frederick

 

Champion Intermediate Showmanship: Ethan Frederick

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showmanship: Brent Dennhardt

Third Overall Champion Intermediate Showmanship: Parker Fitzpatrick

 

Champion Junior Showmanship: Gabe Ebersole

Reserve Champion Junior Showmanship: Preston Kennedy

Third Overall Champion Junior Showmanship: Preston Kennedy

Comments are closed