Swine Show Results

July 14, 2017 9:51 am

Swine Show Results

 

Champion Junior Showmanship: Preston Kennedy

Champion Intermediate Showmanship: McKinley Robbins

Champion Senior Showmanship: Kolin Reed

 

Champion Duroc Gilt: Kyle Hughes

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt: Lucas Oakes

 

Champion Hampshire Gilt: Kara Reed

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt: Kolin Reed

 

Champion Commercial Gilt: Ben Bravard

Reserve Champion Commercial Gilt: Kyle Hughes

 

Grand Champion Gilt: Ben Bravard

Reserve Grand Champion Gilt: Kyle Hughes

 

Swine Market-192-218 lbs 1st place: McKinley Robbins

Swine Market-192-218 lbs 2nd place: Brent Dennhardt

 

Swine Market-226-246 lbs 1st place: Lucas Oakes

Swine Market-226-246 lbs 2nd place: Jake Berns

 

Swine Market-248-252 lbs 1st place: Ellie Badger

Swine Market-248-252 lbs 2nd place: Chase Juergensen

 

Swine Market-254-256 lbs 1st place: Izzy Bravard

Swine Market-254-256 lbs 2nd place: Jake Berns

 

Swine Market-258 lbs 1st place: Kara Reed

Swine Market-258 lbs 2nd place: Chare Stoline

 

Swine Market-260 lbs 1st place: Preston Kennedy

Swine Market-260 lbs 2nd place: Chase Stoline

 

Swine Market-262-264 lbs 1st place: Izzy Bravard

Swine Market-262-264 lbs 2nd place: Kolin Reed

 

Swine Market-266-269 lbs 1st place: Abby Badger

Swine Market-266-269 lbs 2nd place: Lucas Oakes

 

Swine Market-270-274 lbs 1st place: Preston Kennedy

Swine Market-270-274 lbs 2nd place: Chloe Berns

 

Swine Market-276-286 lbs 1st place: Ben Bravard

Swine Market-276-286 lbs 2nd place: Izzy Bravard

 

Swine Market-288-294 lbs 1st place: Kyle Hughes

Swine Market-288-294 lbs 2nd place: Ellie Badger

 

Swine Market-298-302 lbs 1st place: Emma Hoyle

Swine Market-298-302 lbs 2nd place: Tom Gannon

 

Swine Market-308-366 lbs 1st place: Ben Bravard

Swine Market-308-366 lbs 2nd place: Bailey Cunningham

 

Grand Champion Market Individual: Abby Badger

Reserve Grand Champion Market Individual: Preston Kennedy

 

Pen-of-Three Results

 

706-738 lbs 1st place: McKinley Robbins

706-638 lbs 2nd place: Brent Dennhardt

 

756-772 lbs 1at place: Chase Stoline

756-772 lbs 2nd place: Lucas Oakes

 

776-786 lbs 1st place: Taylor Wessling

776-786 lbs 2nd place: Bryce Hoyle

 

794-810 lbs 1st place: Chloe Berns

794-810 lbs 2nd place: Izzy Bravard

 

834-880 lbs 1st place: Ben Bravard

834-880 lbs 2nd place: Kolin Reed

 

894-968 lbs 1st place: Tom Gannon

894-968 lbs 2nd place: Emma Hoyle

 

Grand Champion Pen-of-Three: Chloe Berns

Reserve Grand Champion Pen-of-Three: Taylor Wessling

 

Grand Champion Rate of Gain: Kaitlin Fields

Reserve Grand Champion Rate of Gain: Kaitlin Fields

 

Grand Champion Production Swine: Kaitlin Fields

Reserve Grand Champion Production Swine: Layne Carstens

Comments are closed