Boys Class 2A 4 x 110 Shuttle Hurdle:
- Van Meter: (1) Sam Thompson, (2) Noah Hale, (3) Owen Jones, (4) Tyler Kubiak — Qualified with time of 1:01.55
- Woodward Academy: DQ- (1) Casey Bynum, (2) Leonard Motes, (3) Jermiah George, (4) Ruben Islas
Class 2A Girls 4 x 100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay
- Panorama- (1) Maggie Woodvine (2) Payton Douglass (3) Maddie Knapp (4) Morgan Johnk — 9th Place Finish: 1:09.56
Boys Class 3A Shuttle Hurdle Relay:
- ADM: DQ- (1) Luke Heitz, (2) Austin Flora, (3) Sam McCartney, (4) Jacob West
Class 3A Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay
- ADM: (1) Kylie Hauf, (2) Abigail Calligan, (3) Kristen Baier (4) Sami Schepers — DQ
Boys Class 2A Long Jump:
- Brock Wolfe (West Central Valley)- 15th Place: 18′-11″
- Carson Rhodes (Van Meter)- 18th Place: 18′-10″
Girls Class 2A Long Jump:
- Megan Blomgren (Van Meter)- 6th Place: 16′-07.75″
- Bailey Beckman (Panorama)- 12th Place: 15′-11″
- Sara Schmeling (ACGC)- 13th Place: 15′-10.75″
- Mackenzie Blomgren (Van Meter)- 19th Place: 15′-01.75″
Boys Class 3A High Jump:
- Jacob West (ADM)– T-16th Place: 6′-00″
- Carter Morton (Greene County)– T-18th Place: 5′-10″
Girls Class 3A 3000 Meter Run
- Grace Stewart (Perry)– 23rd Place: 12:02.00
- Ashlie Hauf (ADM)– 24th Place: 12:56.59
Girls Class 2A 3000 Meter run
- Kate Crawford (ACGC)– 5th Place: 10:30.71
- Lauryn Embleton (ACGC)– 12th Place: 11:13.89
Girls Class 2A Shot Put:
- Mackenzie Roberts (Van Meter)– 13th Place: 35′-08.50″
- Charlie Klauenberg (Ogden)– 14th Place: 35′-03.50″
- Madison McDermott (ACGC)– 16th Place: 34′-11.75″
- Grace Dupuy (West Centeral Valley)– 20th Place: 34′-03.50″
Girls Class 2A 200 Meter Dash Prelims:
- Megan Blomgren (Van Meter)– 9th Place: 26.28 seconds
- Savana Fuller (ACGC)– 17th Place: 26.55 seconds
Girls Class 3A 200 Meter Dash Prelims:
- Keaton Kester (ADM)– 1st Place: qualified with 24.61 seconds
- Olivia Hansen (Greene County)– 19th Place: 26.71 seconds
Class 2A Boys 3200 Meter Run
- Andrew Stumbo (Odgen)– 1st Place: 9:28.37
Class 2A Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay Prelims
- Woodward Academy (1) Casey Bynum (2) Semaje Star (3) Jeremiah George (4) Ruben Islas- DQ
- Van Meter (1) Sam Thompson (2) Noah Hale (3) Owen Jones (4) Tyler Kubiak- 7th Place: Qualified with 1:01.51
Class 2A Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims:
- Spencer Hunt (Panorama)– 16th Place: 23.05 seconds
Class 3A 200 Meter Dash Prelims:
- Reece Dunlap (Perry)- 9th Place: 22.88 seconds
Girls Class 2A 4 x 800 Meter Relay
- Panorama (1) Brianna Hoffman, (2) Brooklyn Behrends, (3) Emily Smith, (4) Lydia Lindstrom- 22nd Place: 10:29.92
- Woodward Granger (1) Emma Drake, (2) Katelyn Peters, (3) Anna Tague, (4) Natalie Helbling- 23rd Place: 10:33.45
Class 3A Girls 4 x 800 Meter Relay
- ADM- (1) Sadie Juergens, (2) Ellise Mueller, (3) Lizzy Lohmann, (4) Ellie Hook — 20th Place: 10:12.73
- Winterset- (1) Caitlyn Fairchild, (2) Ainsley Gurwell, (3) Sydney Kaufman, (4) Layken Gurwell — 18th Place: 10:11.42
Class 3A Boys 4 x 800 Meter Relay
- Perry– (1) Brandon Kenyon (2) Rashon Ivory (3) Zachary Thompson (4) Kaleb Olejniczak — 11th Place: 8:18.89
- Winterset– (1) Tyler VanPelt (2) Noah Larson (3) Luke Esser (4) Easton Darling — 16th Place: 8:26.97
Class 2A 100 Meter Dash
- Megan Blomgren – 5th Place: qualifies with 12.70 seconds
- Mackenzie Blomgren– 3rd Place: qualifies with 12.64 seconds
Class 2A Boys 4 x 800
- ACGC 14TH-8:32.79
Girls Class 2A 400 Meter Dash
- Devyn Kemble (Panorama)– 4th Place: 58.80
Class 2A Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
- Carson Rhodes (Van Meter)– 18th Place: 11.54 seconds
Class 3A Girls 400 Meter Dash
- Anna Kenny (ADM)- 12th 1:00.55
Class 3A Boys 400 Meter Dash:
- Reece Dunlap (Perry)- 9th Place: 51.03 seconds
- Adan Medina (Perry)- 13th Place: 51.55 seconds
- Reece McLaughlin (ADM)- 17th Place: 52.15 seconds
Class 3A Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
- Keaton Kester (ADM)- 1st Place: Qualifies with 12.08 seconds — Breaks state meet record previously set at 12.20 seconds
- Macy Johnson (Winterset)- 12th Place: 12.58 seconds
Class 2A Boys 400 Meter Dash
- Spencer Hunt (Panorama)- 16th Place: 51.95 seconds
- Blake Gregory (Ogden)- 21st Place: 53.54 seconds
Class 2A Boys Shot Put
- Connor Guess (Van Meter)- 15th Place: 49′-00.50″
- Eli Rudie (Woodward Academy)- 19th Place: 47′-11.50″