Class 2A Girls Distance Medley Relay
- ACGC- (1) Mady Smith, (2) Olivia Laabs, (3) Sara Schmeling, (4) Kate Crawford — 17th Place: 4:29.22
Class 3A Girls Distance Medley Relay
- ADM (1) Lizzy Lohmann, (2) Elle Hook, (3) Anna Kenny, (4) Sadie Juergens — 8th Place: 4:18.59
- Winterset (1) Natalie Hansen, (2) Macy Johnson, (3) Ally Pickering, (4) Layken Gurwell — 15th Place: 4:23.26
- Perry- (1) Rachel Kinney, (2) Breanna Penenger, (3) Haley Vaughn, (4) Sidney Vancil — 23rd Place: 4:32.43
Class 2A Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
- Sam Thompson (Van Meter)- 17th Place: 15.73 seconds
Class 2A Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
- Kristen Culp– 3rd Place: qualifies with 15.59 seconds
- Morgan Johnk- 6th Place: qualifies with 16.04 seconds
Class 3A Boys Long Jump
- Reece McLaughlin (ADM)– 17th Place: 19′-10.25″
- Kaden Shaw (Winterset)- 23rd Place: 18′-11″
Class 3A Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
- Sami Schepers– 10th Place: 15.70 seconds
Class 2A Girls Discus
- Lydia Knapp (Panorama)- 7th Place: 120’06”
- Grace Dupuy (West Central Valley)- 18th Place: 105′-11″
Class 2A Boys High Jump
- Ammari Johnson (Woodward Academy)- T-9th: 6′-00″
Class 2A Boys 4 x 200 Meter Relay
- ACGC (1) Jacob Joliet, (2) Caden Wardyn, (3) Justin Plowman, (4) Dylan Soper — 18th Place: 1:36.22
- Woodward Academy– (1) Royzel Henderson, (2) Javontez McCray, (3) Kiante Paul, (4) Carlmain Lottie-Harris — DNF
Class 3A Boys 4 x 200 Meter Relay
- ADM– (1) Kade Barcus, (2) Austin Flora, (3) David Howard, (4) Trey Volz — 16th Place: 1:33.59
Class 2A Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
- Jeremiah George (Woodward Academy)-8th Place: 56.34 seconds
Class 2A Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
- Kristen Culp (West Central Valley)- Champion at 1:04.84
- Olivia Laabs (ACGC)- 13th Place: 1:09.46
Class 2A Boys Discus
- Matthew Webner (Panorama)- 4th Place: 165′-02″
- Dan Jensen (Panorama)- 21st Place: 125′-08″
Class 3A Girls Long Jump
- Macy Johnson (Winterset)- 3rd Place: 17′-01.50″
- Sydney Bertman (ADM)- 14th Place: 15′-09.75″
- Janelle Brophy (Greene County)- 17th Place: 15′-07″
Class 2A Girls High Jump
- Morgan Johnk (Panorama)- 5th Place: 5′-02″
- Jenna Merical (West Central Valley)- 14th Place: 4′-10″
Class 2A Boys Distance Medley Relay
- Woodward Academy- (1) Royzel Henderson, (2) Javontez McCray, (3) Ammari Johnson, (4) Rashawn Marshall- 20th Place: 3:47.21
Class 2A Girls 4 x 100 Meter Realy Prelims
- ACGC- (1) Rachel Rumelhart, (2) Sara Schmeling, (3) Mady Smith, (4) Savana Fuller- 20th Place: 52.43 seconds
Class 3A Girls 4 x 100 Meter Relay Prelims
- ADM- (1) Sydney Bertman, (2) Josi Lonneman, (3) Sami Schepers, (4) Keaton Kester — 5th Place: qualified with 50.35 seconds
Class 2A Boys 4 x 100 Meter Relay Prelims
- Woodward Academy– (1) Darnell Green, (2) Royzel Henderson, (3) Ruben Islas, (4) Will Darden — 7th Place: Qualified with 44.63 seconds
Class 3A Boys 4 x 100 Meter Relay Prelims
- Greene County- (1) Logan Lansmen, (2) Chase Stoline, (3) Colby Kafer, (4) Nick Schroeder — 12th Place: 44.57 seconds
Class 2A Girls 4 x 400 Meter Relay Prelims
- Panorama- (1) Bailey Beckman, (2) Morgan Johnk, (3) Brianna Hoffman, (4) Devyn Kemble — 15th Place: 4:11.84
Class 2A Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay Prelims
- Woodward Academy- (1) Rashawn Marshall, (2) Carlmain Lottie-Harris, (3) Ammari Johnson, (4) Jeremiah George — 18th Place: 3:34.30
Class 3A Boys 4 x 400 Meter Prelims
- Perry- (1) Reece Dunlap, Brandon Kenyon, (3) Rashon Ivory, (4) Adan Medina — 3rd Place: Qualifies with 3:24.63
Class 3A Girls 4 x 400 Meter Relay Prelims
- ADM- (1) Anna Kenny, (2) Elle Hook, (3) Lizzy Lohmann, (4) Sadie Juergens — 16th Place: 4:10.29