Day Two: Iowa High School State Track Meet Results-Class 1A

May 19, 2017 9:53 am

Class 1A Girls Distance Medley Relay

  • Nodaway Valley- (1) Paige McElfish, (2) Sadie Marnin, (3) Rachel Scheel, (4) Reagan Weinheimer — 6th Place: 4:24.80

 

Class 1A Boys 110 Meter Hurdles:

  • Brian Vanderheiden (Earlham)- 11th Place: 15.584 seconds
  • Sam Obert (Coon Rapids-Bayard)- 12th Place: 15.588 seconds
  • Harrison Miller (Earlham)- 16th Place: 15.87

 

Class 1A Boys 4 x 200 Meter Relay

  • Earlham– (1) Lazarick Matchem, (2) Devin Crees, (3) Jason Hopp, (4) Jacob Ridgely — 10th Place: 1:33.36

 

Class 1A Girls 4 x 200 Meter Relay

  • Earlham- (1) Kaitlynn Nielsen, (2) Tara Leporte, (3) Kelcie Hale, (4) Kennedy Morris — 19th Place: 1:52.48 
  • Coon Rapids-Bayard– (1) Sara Heck, (2) Tianna Janssen, (3) Emily Baker, (4) Jade Hays — 20th Place: 1:52.62
  • Nodaway Valley– (1) Paige McElfish, (2) Riley Lonsdale, (3) Rachel Scheel, (4) Sadie Marnin — 23rd Place: 1:53.49

 

Class 1A Girls Discuss:

  • Kennedy Morris (Earlham)- 3rd Place: 121′-09″

 

Class 1A Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

  • Eli Kasap (Earlham)- 22nd Place: 1:00.07

 

Class 1A Boys High Jump:

  • Sam Obert (Coon Rapids-Bayard)- 4th Place: 6′-02″

 

Class 1A Girls 400 Meter Hurdles

  • Tianna Janssen (Coon Rapids-Bayard)- 14th Place: 1:10.75

 

Class 1A Boys Distance Medley Relay

  • Earlham- (1) Lazarick Matchem, (2) Devin Crees, (3) Paxton Groves, (4) Alex Caskey — 17th Place: 3:45.51
  • Nodaway Valley- (1) Beau Weinheimer, (2) Dallas Kreager, (3) Brayten Funke, (4) Jared Corder — 22nd Place: 3:50.43

 

Class 1A Girls 4 x 100 Meter Relay Prelims

  • Earlham– (1) Tara Leporte, (2) Kaitlynn Nielsen, (3) Kennedy Morris, (4) Kelcie Hale — 19th Place: 53.70 seconds

 

Class 1A Boys 4 x 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries

  • Earlham– (1) Lazarick Matchem, (2) Jacob Ridgely, (3) Jason Hopp, (4) Joey Harkins — 11th Place: 45.06 seconds

 

Class 1A Girls High Jump

  • Katelyn Winnett (Coon Rapids-Bayard)- 15th Place: 4′-08″

 

Class 1A Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay

  • Earlham- (1) Caleb Swalla, (2) Paxton Groves, (3) Alex Firch, (4) Eli Kasap — 18th Place: 3:35.79

 

Class 1A Boys Discuss

  • Drew Williamson (Earlham)- 14th Place: 127′-08″

Comments are closed