TEAM RESULTS FOR 2017 NEWTON CARDINAL COED INVITE – FEMALE
Perry Head Coach Matt Hardy offered these thoughts to Raccoon Valley Radio.
Season Best Times/Distances:
Haley Vaughn- 800
Grace Stewart- 3000
Sydney Helmers- Shot Put
“The girls did not score many points against some really talented competition, but they often placed higher than their seed position in each event. I was impressed with their ability to perform with heavy hearts having received the news that their former PE teacher passed away the previous day. I think Marjean Gries would have been proud of the girls’ efforts; I know I was.”
1
|
Pella
|
145.00
|
Point Breakdown
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
2
|
CR Prairie
|
74.00
|
Point Breakdown
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
3
|
Indianola
|
71.00
|
Point Breakdown
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
4
|
Adm
|
60.00
|
Point Breakdown
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
5
|
Oskaloosa
|
42.00
|
Point Breakdown
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
6
|
Sigourney
|
39.00
|
Point Breakdown
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
7
|
Norwalk
|
36.00
|
Point Breakdown
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
8
|
Ottumwa
|
31.00
|
Point Breakdown
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
9
|
Knoxville
|
30.00
|
Point Breakdown
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
10
|
Newton
|
21.00
|
Point Breakdown
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
11
|
Winterset
|
15.00
|
Point Breakdown
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
12
|
Dsm Lincoln
|
12.00
|
Point Breakdown
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
13
|
Marshalltown
|
7.00
|
Point Breakdown
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
14
|
Perry
|
6.00
|
Point Breakdown
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
100M DASH – FINALS – HEAT 4
1
|
Keaton Kester
|
Adm
|
12.39
|
10.00
|
2
|
Annika Pingel
|
Pella
|
12.73
|
8.00
|
3
|
Macy Johnson
|
Winterset
|
12.85
|
6.00
|
4
|
Tarynn Rodman
|
Norwalk
|
12.91
|
4.00
|
5
|
Autum Barthelman
|
Sigourney
|
13.03
|
2.00
|
6
|
Raenice Hilderbrand
|
CR Prairie
|
13.09
|
1.00
|
8
|
Josi Lonneman
|
Adm
|
13.32
|
|
Emily Vos
|
Pella
|
DNS
|
100M DASH – FINALS – HEAT 3
7
|
Brie Fuller
|
CR Prairie
|
13.15
|
|
9
|
Anna Kenny
|
Adm
|
13.42
|
|
10
|
Kierra Gardner
|
Marshalltown
|
13.54
|
|
11
|
Maggie Renaud
|
Pella
|
13.83
|
|
13
|
Brooklyn Pottebaum
|
Indianola
|
14.29
|
|
16
|
Brianna Dean
|
Marshalltown
|
14.86
|
|
19
|
Alyvia Chadderdon
|
Marshalltown
|
14.96
|
|
Brittni Thomas
|
Indianola
|
DNS
|
100M DASH – FINALS – HEAT 2
12
|
Rachel Kinney
|
Perry
|
14.22
|
|
14
|
Brooke Waechter
|
Sigourney
|
14.31
|
|
15
|
Olivia Gwyan
|
CR Prairie
|
14.47
|
|
17
|
Hannah Cassens
|
Oskaloosa
|
14.88
|
|
18
|
Madison Muir
|
Oskaloosa
|
14.90
|
|
21
|
Emma Humpal
|
Perry
|
15.50
|
|
22
|
Andrea Torres
|
Knoxville
|
15.51
|
|
Stacia Hammes
|
Sigourney
|
DNS
|
100M DASH – FINALS – HEAT 1
1
|
Maria Horn
|
Ottumwa
|
32.89
|
|
20
|
Serenity Stier
|
Newton
|
15.34
|
|
23
|
Chelsea Krueger
|
Perry
|
15.98
|
|
24
|
Alivia Hoffman
|
Newton
|
16.35
|
|
25
|
Lizzie Parker
|
Oskaloosa
|
19.30
|
|
26
|
Panpriya Pandumrong
|
Newton
|
20.15
|
200M DASH – FINALS – HEAT 4
1
|
Metsje Miller
|
Pella
|
27.55
|
10.00
|
2
|
Madie Andorf
|
CR Prairie
|
27.73
|
8.00
|
3
|
Kierra Gardner
|
Marshalltown
|
27.93
|
6.00
|
4
|
Abbey Jackson
|
Knoxville
|
28.21
|
4.00
|
5
|
Mackenna Goemaat
|
Pella
|
28.23
|
2.00
|
6
|
Kristin Rundle
|
Pella
|
29.00
|
|
8
|
Jenna Wagemester
|
CR Prairie
|
29.48
|
|
Sami Schepers
|
Adm
|
DNS
|
200M DASH – FINALS – HEAT 3
7
|
Shalandra Shilling
|
Oskaloosa
|
29.29
|
1.00
|
9
|
Liza Lathrum
|
Indianola
|
29.64
|
|
10
|
Brooke Waechter
|
Sigourney
|
29.87
|
|
11
|
Brooklyn Pottebaum
|
Indianola
|
29.96
|
|
12
|
Olivia Anderson
|
Adm
|
29.98
|
|
14
|
Rachel Kinney
|
Perry
|
30.53
|
|
16
|
Olivia Gwyan
|
CR Prairie
|
31.04
|
|
18
|
Sloane Magill
|
Sigourney
|
31.14
|
200M DASH – FINALS – HEAT 2
13
|
Jordan Banfield
|
Newton
|
30.32
|
|
15
|
Kristin Baier
|
Adm
|
30.88
|
|
17
|
Ariel Daniel
|
Marshalltown
|
31.13
|
|
19
|
Madison Muir
|
Oskaloosa
|
31.35
|
|
21
|
Taylor Thomas
|
Indianola
|
32.11
|
|
22
|
Isabel Saemisch
|
Perry
|
32.24
|
|
23
|
Gabby Himes
|
Marshalltown
|
32.27
|
|
Sydney Hook
|
Newton
|
DNS
|
200M DASH – FINALS – HEAT 1
1
|
Maria Horn
|
Ottumwa
|
1:14.43
|
|
20
|
Jaky Castaneda
|
Perry
|
31.40
|
|
24
|
Megan Stuhr
|
Sigourney
|
32.79
|
|
25
|
Serenity Stier
|
Newton
|
33.27
|
|
26
|
Kennedy McDonald
|
Knoxville
|
33.28
|
|
27
|
Priscilla Amador
|
Newton
|
39.25
|
|
Makenna Farmer
|
Oskaloosa
|
DNS
|
400M DASH – FINALS – HEAT 3
1
|
Lindsey Blommers
|
Pella
|
1:04.19
|
10.00
|
2
|
Celia Askelsen
|
Indianola
|
1:05.76
|
8.00
|
3
|
Emma Copeland
|
CR Prairie
|
1:07.03
|
6.00
|
4
|
Lisa Dykstra
|
Pella
|
1:07.15
|
4.00
|
6
|
Leah Blake
|
Indianola
|
1:08.88
|
1.00
|
7
|
Alissa Neubauer
|
CR Prairie
|
1:08.95
|
|
8
|
Paige Possehl
|
CR Prairie
|
1:08.99
|
|
9
|
Emery Neer
|
Knoxville
|
1:09.33
|
400M DASH – FINALS – HEAT 2
5
|
Olivia Anderson
|
Adm
|
1:07.47
|
2.00
|
10
|
Ashlie Hauf
|
Adm
|
1:09.36
|
|
11
|
Damaris Robles
|
Perry
|
1:10.64
|
|
12
|
Kiara Bradley
|
Pella
|
1:11.09
|
|
13
|
Alexzandrea Woudenberg
|
Ottumwa
|
1:11.27
|
|
15
|
Isabel Saemisch
|
Perry
|
1:14.69
|
|
21
|
Caelyn Briley
|
Newton
|
1:22.21
|
400M DASH – FINALS – HEAT 1
14
|
Taylor Thomas
|
Indianola
|
1:13.55
|
|
16
|
Kennedy Pearson
|
Oskaloosa
|
1:16.88
|
|
17
|
Christina Chapman
|
Adm
|
1:17.74
|
|
18
|
Melissa Moorman
|
Oskaloosa
|
1:18.30
|
|
19
|
Grace VerSteegh
|
Oskaloosa
|
1:18.51
|
|
20
|
Aliece Fox
|
Perry
|
1:19.36
|
800M RUN – FINALS – HEAT 2
11
|
Haley Vaughn
|
Perry
|
2:39.00
|
|
12
|
Tirzah Wittenberg
|
Pella
|
2:39.52
|
|
13
|
Alejandra Gaspar
|
Ottumwa
|
2:43.16
|
|
14
|
Emery Neer
|
Knoxville
|
2:43.90
|
|
18
|
Mia Barajas
|
Marshalltown
|
2:48.26
|
|
19
|
Leah Wilcox
|
Oskaloosa
|
2:51.77
|
|
20
|
Grace Stewart
|
Perry
|
2:53.98
|
|
21
|
Paige Thompson
|
Sigourney
|
3:01.36
|
|
23
|
Brittany VanDonselaar
|
Pella
|
3:04.07
|
|
24
|
Sasha Hadley
|
Marshalltown
|
3:06.02
|
|
25
|
Sydney Fellows
|
Ottumwa
|
3:06.09
|
|
Erica Johnson
|
Marshalltown
|
DNS
|
||
Ryliegh Leonard
|
Sigourney
|
DNS
|
||
Ashlie Hauf
|
Adm
|
DNS
|
||
Ellie Snyder
|
Oskaloosa
|
DNS
|
800M RUN – FINALS – HEAT 1
1
|
Katie Keitges
|
Knoxville
|
2:21.73
|
10.00
|
2
|
Sadie Juergens
|
Adm
|
2:21.83
|
8.00
|
3
|
Laurel Hoogensen
|
Dsm Lincoln
|
2:28.28
|
6.00
|
4
|
Jadyn Forbes
|
Indianola
|
2:30.91
|
4.00
|
5
|
Payton Phelps
|
Pella
|
2:30.98
|
2.00
|
6
|
Ashley Rockhold
|
Indianola
|
2:32.09
|
1.00
|
7
|
Sidney Vancil
|
Perry
|
2:32.22
|
|
8
|
MaryAnne Fierro
|
CR Prairie
|
2:32.65
|
|
9
|
Carli Reittinger
|
CR Prairie
|
2:34.40
|
|
10
|
Cassidy Kline
|
CR Prairie
|
2:36.57
|
|
15
|
Veronica Bolibaugh
|
Oskaloosa
|
2:44.68
|
|
16
|
Bree Burton
|
Knoxville
|
2:45.03
|
|
17
|
Tessa Keeton
|
Newton
|
2:46.79
|
|
22
|
Sydney Schlarbaum
|
Ottumwa
|
3:03.55
|
|
Addison Smith
|
Indianola
|
DNS
|
100M HURDLES – FINALS – HEAT 3
1
|
Autum Barthelman
|
Sigourney
|
15.65
|
10.00
|
2
|
Sami Schepers
|
Adm
|
15.88
|
8.00
|
3
|
Brittni Thomas
|
Indianola
|
16.03
|
6.00
|
4
|
Alexis Nelson
|
Ottumwa
|
16.05
|
4.00
|
5
|
Emma Thoreson
|
Pella
|
16.10
|
2.00
|
6
|
Morgann Eide
|
Newton
|
16.96
|
1.00
|
10
|
Sophia Smith
|
CR Prairie
|
17.50
|
|
Madi Wiley
|
Ottumwa
|
DNS
|
100M HURDLES – FINALS – HEAT 2
7
|
Hannah Burrows
|
Indianola
|
17.12
|
|
8
|
Ashlee Dethrow
|
Knoxville
|
17.37
|
|
9
|
Sarah Schmitt
|
CR Prairie
|
17.44
|
|
11
|
Anna Millard
|
CR Prairie
|
17.86
|
|
12
|
Kylie Hauf
|
Adm
|
17.98
|
|
14
|
Abigail Calligan
|
Adm
|
18.49
|
|
17
|
Brooke Allen
|
Oskaloosa
|
18.87
|
|
Lexie Pollock
|
Indianola
|
DNS
|
100M HURDLES – FINALS – HEAT 1
13
|
Audrey Lucas
|
Newton
|
18.19
|
|
15
|
Alivia Whitten
|
Newton
|
18.68
|
|
16
|
Raeghan Breazeale
|
Knoxville
|
18.82
|
|
18
|
Heidi Clarahan
|
Sigourney
|
19.02
|
|
19
|
Hannah Cassens
|
Oskaloosa
|
20.05
|
|
20
|
Kacie Clark
|
Knoxville
|
20.09
|
|
Elle Weilbrenner
|
Ottumwa
|
DNS
|
1500M RUN – FINALS
1
|
Kylie Latham
|
Ottumwa
|
4:56.68
|
10.00
|
2
|
Tess Roorda
|
Pella
|
5:11.64
|
8.00
|
3
|
Hannah Frazee
|
CR Prairie
|
5:15.65
|
6.00
|
4
|
Ashley Rockhold
|
Indianola
|
5:23.94
|
4.00
|
5
|
Sienna DeJong
|
Oskaloosa
|
5:27.55
|
2.00
|
6
|
Eady Forrest
|
CR Prairie
|
5:33.17
|
1.00
|
7
|
Lauren Coon
|
Oskaloosa
|
5:33.61
|
|
8
|
Mickayla McGill
|
Knoxville
|
5:35.47
|
|
9
|
Whitley Poulter
|
Pella
|
5:38.84
|
|
10
|
Jensen Gebhart
|
Indianola
|
5:42.79
|
|
11
|
Anna Boller
|
CR Prairie
|
5:43.84
|
|
12
|
Ashlie Hauf
|
Adm
|
5:45.36
|
|
13
|
Jacque McGinnis
|
Indianola
|
5:49.12
|
|
14
|
Emma Olejniczak
|
Perry
|
5:53.76
|
|
15
|
Ashley Kindley
|
Oskaloosa
|
5:59.59
|
|
16
|
Makenzie VanMaanen
|
Pella
|
6:00.72
|
|
17
|
Jenna Smith
|
Newton
|
6:18.20
|
|
18
|
Original Tesfay
|
Newton
|
6:28.98
|
|
19
|
Gesa Voight
|
Marshalltown
|
6:31.35
|
|
20
|
Veronica Daniel
|
Marshalltown
|
6:35.44
|
|
21
|
Michaella Cope
|
Newton
|
6:45.51
|
|
22
|
Anna McDonald
|
Knoxville
|
6:50.88
|
|
23
|
Christina Chapman
|
Adm
|
6:52.72
|
|
Kaci Uhde
|
Marshalltown
|
DNS
|
||
Patricia Torres
|
Perry
|
DNS
|
||
Katie Keitges
|
Knoxville
|
DNS
|
||
Joselyn Carrillo
|
Perry
|
DNS
|
3000M RUN – FINALS
1
|
Tess Roorda
|
Pella
|
10:54.72
|
10.00
|
2
|
Sienna DeJong
|
Oskaloosa
|
11:22.67
|
8.00
|
3
|
Tirzah Wittenberg
|
Pella
|
11:43.55
|
6.00
|
4
|
Meghan Brune
|
CR Prairie
|
12:03.23
|
4.00
|
5
|
Grace Stewart
|
Perry
|
12:15.17
|
2.00
|
6
|
Ellie Roorda
|
Pella
|
12:41.73
|
|
7
|
Melissa Moorman
|
Oskaloosa
|
12:55.67
|
1.00
|
8
|
Samantha Forrest
|
CR Prairie
|
13:02.81
|
|
9
|
Gerima Blair
|
Newton
|
13:27.23
|
|
10
|
Claire Fay
|
Knoxville
|
14:33.18
|
|
Ashlie Hauf
|
Adm
|
DNS
|
||
Hannah Frazee
|
CR Prairie
|
DNS
|
||
Anniston McDougall
|
Oskaloosa
|
DNS
|
400M HURDLE – FINALS – HEAT 2
1
|
Summer Barthelman
|
Sigourney
|
1:08.75
|
10.00
|
2
|
Emily Holterhaus
|
Pella
|
1:11.34
|
8.00
|
3
|
Emma Kelderman
|
Oskaloosa
|
1:12.87
|
6.00
|
4
|
Sarah Schmitt
|
CR Prairie
|
1:13.12
|
4.00
|
5
|
Rachel Berkland
|
Newton
|
1:13.25
|
2.00
|
6
|
Alexis Westercamp
|
Oskaloosa
|
1:13.96
|
1.00
|
Hannah Burrows
|
Indianola
|
DNS
|
||
Morgan Lawson
|
Ottumwa
|
DNS
|
400M HURDLE – FINALS – HEAT 1
7
|
Charlie Vermeer
|
Knoxville
|
1:17.89
|
|
8
|
Nicole Miller
|
CR Prairie
|
1:18.02
|
|
9
|
Breanna Penenger
|
Perry
|
1:20.66
|
|
10
|
Sydney Weppler
|
Pella
|
1:23.41
|
|
11
|
Mikayla Klein
|
Adm
|
1:23.51
|
DISCUS – FINALS
1
|
Anna Hoyman
|
Indianola
|
140-06
|
10.00
|
2
|
Alexis Westercamp
|
Oskaloosa
|
121-05
|
8.00
|
3
|
Alicia Sill
|
CR Prairie
|
118-00
|
6.00
|
4
|
Ellie Jensen
|
Indianola
|
115-04
|
4.00
|
5
|
Cassidy Pearson
|
Knoxville
|
110-08
|
2.00
|
6
|
Jill Podhajsky
|
Marshalltown
|
108-08
|
1.00
|
7
|
Audrey Lucas
|
Newton
|
104-04
|
|
8
|
Alexis Agan
|
Oskaloosa
|
101-10
|
|
9
|
Haley Revell
|
Newton
|
98-01
|
|
9
|
Kyra Ikeda
|
CR Prairie
|
98-01
|
|
11
|
Elisabeth Jansen
|
Pella
|
97-02
|
|
12
|
Elly Cairney
|
Pella
|
95-09
|
|
13
|
Grace Metzger
|
Marshalltown
|
95-06
|
|
14
|
Abby Parker
|
Oskaloosa
|
95-00
|
|
15
|
Ali Bestell
|
Newton
|
94-06
|
|
16
|
Megan Stuhr
|
Sigourney
|
88-03
|
|
17
|
Kaitlyn Gammon
|
CR Prairie
|
85-05
|
|
18
|
Mallory Henze
|
Marshalltown
|
85-03
|
|
19
|
Kassie Baker
|
Indianola
|
83-04
|
|
20
|
Allyson Almond
|
Pella
|
83-00
|
|
21
|
Jillian Heaton
|
Ottumwa
|
81-03
|
|
22
|
Molly Devin
|
Knoxville
|
78-07
|
|
23
|
Kristin Baier
|
Adm
|
72-01
|
|
24
|
Hannah Jeffrey
|
Ottumwa
|
71-05
|
|
25
|
Cailey Person
|
Adm
|
65-06
|
|
26
|
Adrian Thompson
|
Perry
|
63-04
|
|
26
|
Madelyn Liston
|
Knoxville
|
63-04
|
|
28
|
Sydney Helmers
|
Perry
|
57-07
|
|
29
|
Elaine Thomason
|
Perry
|
55-11
|
|
Leah Carter
|
Sigourney
|
DNS
|
HIGH JUMP – FINALS
1
|
Shalandra Shilling
|
Oskaloosa
|
5-02.00
|
10.00
|
2
|
Kayla Moats
|
Knoxville
|
4-10.00
|
8.00
|
3
|
Abbie Barr
|
Newton
|
4-10.00
|
6.00
|
4
|
Kacy Nickerson
|
Ottumwa
|
4-10.00
|
3.00
|
4
|
Taylor Peterson
|
CR Prairie
|
4-10.00
|
3.00
|
6
|
Emma Kelderman
|
Oskaloosa
|
4-08.00
|
1.00
|
7
|
Regan Mazour
|
Marshalltown
|
4-08.00
|
|
8
|
Jenna Wagemester
|
CR Prairie
|
4-08.00
|
|
9
|
Nicole Miller
|
CR Prairie
|
4-08.00
|
|
10
|
Bella Bingaman
|
Indianola
|
4-06.00
|
|
10
|
Hannah Boecker
|
Newton
|
4-06.00
|
|
10
|
Carlee Gassman
|
Norwalk
|
4-06.00
|
|
13
|
Carolin Mellin
|
Ottumwa
|
4-04.00
|
|
13
|
Gabby Himes
|
Marshalltown
|
4-04.00
|
|
Saylor Hempy
|
Marshalltown
|
NH
|
LONG JUMP – FINALS
1
|
Summer Barthelman
|
Sigourney
|
17-00.50
|
10.00
|
2
|
Paighton Malek
|
Pella
|
16-08.50
|
8.00
|
3
|
Macy Johnson
|
Winterset
|
16-07.50
|
6.00
|
4
|
Shae Campbell
|
Norwalk
|
16-04.00
|
4.00
|
5
|
Josi Lonneman
|
Adm
|
16-01.50
|
2.00
|
6
|
Natalie Hansen
|
Winterset
|
16-00.00
|
1.00
|
7
|
Morgan Lewis
|
CR Prairie
|
15-07.00
|
|
8
|
Sarah Schmitt
|
CR Prairie
|
15-04.50
|
|
9
|
Alyvia Chadderdon
|
Marshalltown
|
15-01.50
|
|
10
|
Regan Mazour
|
Marshalltown
|
14-02.00
|
|
11
|
Savannah Wiltse
|
Oskaloosa
|
14-01.50
|
|
12
|
Sydney Bertman
|
Adm
|
13-09.50
|
|
13
|
Madison Muir
|
Oskaloosa
|
13-08.50
|
|
14
|
Janelle Cobler
|
Ottumwa
|
13-04.00
|
|
15
|
Sydney Hook
|
Newton
|
13-00.50
|
|
16
|
Sydney Schlarbaum
|
Ottumwa
|
11-08.50
|
|
17
|
Makenna Hammes
|
Sigourney
|
11-02.50
|
|
Abbey Jackson
|
Knoxville
|
DNS
|
||
Bree Burton
|
Knoxville
|
DNS
|
SHOT PUT – FINALS
1
|
Anna Hoyman
|
Indianola
|
39-10.00
|
10.00
|
2
|
Elisabeth Jansen
|
Pella
|
38-04.50
|
8.00
|
3
|
Haley Revell
|
Newton
|
37-06.00
|
6.00
|
4
|
Alicia Sill
|
CR Prairie
|
35-07.50
|
4.00
|
5
|
Mariah Feeney
|
Ottumwa
|
35-06.50
|
2.00
|
6
|
Alex Hackett
|
Pella
|
35-05.00
|
1.00
|
7
|
Kaeleigh DeWaard
|
Pella
|
34-04.00
|
|
8
|
Cassidy Pearson
|
Knoxville
|
31-07.50
|
|
9
|
Alivia Bauer
|
Indianola
|
31-05.50
|
|
10
|
Grace Metzger
|
Marshalltown
|
31-03.50
|
|
11
|
Ali Bestell
|
Newton
|
31-01.00
|
|
12
|
Abby Parker
|
Oskaloosa
|
30-08.00
|
|
13
|
Miranda Ervin
|
Newton
|
30-05.50
|
|
14
|
Olivia Britnall
|
Marshalltown
|
29-09.50
|
|
15
|
Allison Knox
|
Ottumwa
|
29-04.50
|
|
16
|
Ashtyn Martin
|
CR Prairie
|
28-07.50
|
|
17
|
Molly Devin
|
Knoxville
|
28-03.50
|
|
18
|
Cailey Person
|
Adm
|
28-00.50
|
|
19
|
Kaitlyn Gammon
|
CR Prairie
|
27-05.50
|
|
20
|
Sydney Bertman
|
Adm
|
27-05.00
|
|
21
|
Alexis Agan
|
Oskaloosa
|
27-02.00
|
|
22
|
Maliyah Martin
|
Oskaloosa
|
27-01.00
|
|
23
|
Katlynn Hubler
|
Knoxville
|
26-11.00
|
|
24
|
Natalie Woosley
|
Indianola
|
26-07.00
|
|
25
|
Brooke Waechter
|
Sigourney
|
26-04.50
|
|
26
|
Kaylyn Nordman
|
Adm
|
25-11.50
|
|
27
|
Liberty Grife
|
Marshalltown
|
22-11.00
|
|
28
|
Sydney Helmers
|
Perry
|
21-11.00
|
|
29
|
Adrian Thompson
|
Perry
|
20-10.50
|
|
30
|
Katelyn Thomason
|
Perry
|
20-05.00
|
|
Sloane Magill
|
Sigourney
|
DNS
|
4X100M RELAY – FINALS – HEAT 2
1
|
Pella
|
50.94
|
10.00
|
Runners
|
2
|
Adm
|
51.24
|
8.00
|
Runners
|
3
|
CR Prairie
|
51.25
|
6.00
|
Runners
|
4
|
Norwalk
|
52.04
|
4.00
|
Runners
|
5
|
Winterset
|
52.33
|
2.00
|
Runners
|
6
|
Sigourney
|
52.91
|
1.00
|
Runners
|
7
|
Ottumwa
|
53.80
|
Runners
|
|
8
|
Marshalltown
|
54.44
|
Runners
|
4X100M RELAY – FINALS – HEAT 1
9
|
Indianola
|
54.81
|
Runners
|
|
10
|
Newton
|
55.76
|
Runners
|
|
11
|
Oskaloosa
|
56.89
|
Runners
|
|
12
|
Perry
|
59.77
|
Runners
|
|
13
|
Newton
|
1:01.01
|
Runners
|
|
14
|
Knoxville
|
1:01.06
|
Runners
|
4X200M RELAY – FINALS – HEAT 2
1
|
Pella
|
1:47.60
|
10.00
|
Runners
|
2
|
Adm
|
1:49.56
|
8.00
|
Runners
|
3
|
Norwalk
|
1:50.66
|
6.00
|
Runners
|
4
|
CR Prairie
|
1:56.29
|
4.00
|
Runners
|
6
|
Indianola
|
1:57.92
|
1.00
|
Runners
|
7
|
Oskaloosa
|
1:58.02
|
Runners
|
|
9
|
Marshalltown
|
2:04.04
|
Runners
|
4X200M RELAY – FINALS – HEAT 1
5
|
Knoxville
|
1:56.63
|
2.00
|
Runners
|
8
|
Newton
|
2:03.54
|
Runners
|
|
10
|
Sigourney
|
2:11.04
|
Runners
|
|
11
|
Perry
|
2:21.23
|
Runners
|
4X400M RELAY – FINALS – HEAT 2
1
|
Norwalk
|
4:11.63
|
10.00
|
Runners
|
2
|
Indianola
|
4:11.95
|
8.00
|
Runners
|
3
|
Dsm Lincoln
|
4:12.59
|
6.00
|
Runners
|
4
|
Pella
|
4:16.25
|
4.00
|
Runners
|
5
|
Adm
|
4:17.88
|
2.00
|
Runners
|
6
|
CR Prairie
|
4:18.15
|
1.00
|
Runners
|
Ottumwa
|
DNS
|
Runners
|
4X400M RELAY – FINALS – HEAT 1
7
|
Oskaloosa
|
4:27.77
|
Runners
|
|
8
|
Perry
|
4:34.65
|
Runners
|
|
9
|
Marshalltown
|
4:38.71
|
Runners
|
|
10
|
Newton
|
4:40.58
|
Runners
|
|
Sigourney
|
DNS
|
Runners
|
4X800M RELAY – FINALS
1
|
Indianola
|
9:56.49
|
10.00
|
Runners
|
2
|
Pella
|
10:37.67
|
8.00
|
Runners
|
3
|
CR Prairie
|
10:47.10
|
6.00
|
Runners
|
4
|
Perry
|
10:49.30
|
4.00
|
Runners
|
5
|
Knoxville
|
10:55.37
|
2.00
|
Runners
|
6
|
Oskaloosa
|
11:05.27
|
1.00
|
Runners
|
7
|
Marshalltown
|
11:26.80
|
Runners
|
|
8
|
Newton
|
12:05.12
|
Runners
|
400M SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY – FINALS – HEAT 2
1
|
Pella
|
1:10.03
|
10.00
|
Runners
|
2
|
Adm
|
1:10.39
|
8.00
|
Runners
|
3
|
Sigourney
|
1:10.41
|
6.00
|
Runners
|
5
|
Ottumwa
|
1:11.52
|
2.00
|
Runners
|
400M SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY – FINALS – HEAT 1
4
|
Newton
|
1:11.35
|
4.00
|
Runners
|
6
|
Oskaloosa
|
1:12.76
|
1.00
|
Runners
|
7
|
CR Prairie
|
1:13.19
|
Runners
|
|
8
|
Knoxville
|
1:17.93
|
Runners
|
800-SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY – FINALS – HEAT 2
1
|
Pella
|
1:51.61
|
10.00
|
Runners
|
2
|
Norwalk
|
1:51.64
|
8.00
|
Runners
|
3
|
CR Prairie
|
1:56.10
|
6.00
|
Runners
|
4
|
Adm
|
2:00.59
|
4.00
|
Runners
|
6
|
Oskaloosa
|
2:04.96
|
1.00
|
Runners
|
8
|
Indianola
|
2:07.42
|
Runners
|
|
11
|
Ottumwa
|
2:09.73
|
Runners
|
|
12
|
Sigourney
|
2:20.90
|
Runners
|
800-SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY – FINALS – HEAT 1
5
|
Knoxville
|
2:01.83
|
2.00
|
Runners
|
7
|
Newton
|
2:05.56
|
Runners
|
|
9
|
Marshalltown
|
2:07.47
|
Runners
|
|
10
|
Perry
|
2:09.18
|
Runners
|
1600-DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY – FINALS – HEAT 2
1
|
Ottumwa
|
4:27.82
|
10.00
|
Runners
|
2
|
CR Prairie
|
4:47.30
|
8.00
|
Runners
|
3
|
Pella
|
4:50.05
|
6.00
|
Runners
|
4
|
Indianola
|
4:50.15
|
4.00
|
Runners
|
5
|
Newton
|
4:52.38
|
2.00
|
Runners
|
6
|
Oskaloosa
|
5:03.04
|
1.00
|
Runners
|
1600-DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY – FINALS – HEAT 1
7
|
Sigourney
|
5:16.44
|
Runners
|
|
8
|
Knoxville
|
5:23.78
|
Runners
|
|
9
|
Perry
|
5:23.90
|
Runners
|
|
10
|
Marshalltown
|
5:48.81
|
Runners
|