Beef Show Results

July 17, 2016 10:47 am

Beef Show Results

Champion Light Weight Steer: Josey Weaver

Reserve Champion Light Weight Steer: Kara Betts

 

Champion Middle Weight Steer: Abi Henderson

Reserve Champion Middle Weight Steer: Abi Henderson

 

Champion Heavy Weight Steer: Caden Wilson

Reserve Champion Heavy Weight Steer: Charlie Minnehan

 

Grand Champion Market Animal: Abi Henderson

Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal: CJ Muir

 

Champion Chi Steer: Ethan Frederick

Champion Maine Steer: Tyson Blanchfield

Champion Shorthorn Steer: Parker Fitzpatrick

 

Champion Slick Shear Steer: Abby Badger

Reserve Champion Slick Shear Steer: Kaylee Rankin

 

Champion County Raised Steer: CJ Muir

Reserve Champion County Raised Steer: Kasey Miller

 

Grand Champion Rate of Gain: Chase Jurgenson

Reserve Grand Champion Rate of Gain: Wyatt Klocksiem

 

Champion Rate of Gain Pen of Three: Wyatt Klocksiem

Champion Educational Rate of Gain Pen of Three: Paige Heaning

 

Champion Herd Builder: Kasey Lane

Reserve Champion Herd Builder: McKinley Robbins

 

Champion Market Heifer: Tori Tucker

Reserve Champion Market Heifer: Tieryn Tucker

 

Champion Return Bucket Calves: Jesse Miller

 

1st Place Beef Fitting Contest: CJ Muir, Abi Henderson and Landon Martin

 

Grand Champion Jr. Feeder Bull Calf: Kayla Muir

Reserve Grand Champion Jr. Feeder Bull Calf: McKinley Robbins

 

Grand Champion Bucket Calf: Zachary Burbank

Reserve Grand Champion Bucket Calf: Jesse Miller

 

Champion Cattle Kids Mini: Paisley Lautner

Champion Cattle Kids Feeder Calf: Corbin Blair

Champion Cattle Kids Bucket Calf: Kaiden Burbank

 

Champion Commercial Heifer: Abi Henderson

Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer: Curtis Muir

 

Grand Champion Breeding Animal: Abi Henderson

Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Animal: Abi Henderson

 

Champion First Calf Heifer: McKinley

Champion Aged Cow/Calf: Tyson Blanchfield

 

Grand Champion Cow/Calf: Tyson Blanchfield

Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf: McKinley Robbins

 

Grand Champion Jr. Feeder Heifer Calf: Kayla Muir

Reserve Grand Champion Jr. Feeder Heifer Calf: McKinley Robbins

 

Champion Angus Heifer: Abby Badger

Reserve Champion Angus Heifer: Cabe Ebersole

 

Champion Chi Heifer: Abi Henderson

 

Champion Polled Hereford Heifer: Releigh St. Clair

Reserve Champion Polled Hereford Heifer: Lillian Muir

 

Champion Mini Hereford Heifer: Eliot Schilling

Reserve Mini Hereford Heifer: Ava Schilling

 

Champion Shorthorn Heifer: Parker Fitzpatrick

 

Champion County Raised Heifer: Kayla Muir

Reserve Champion County Raised Heifer: Tieryn Tucker

 

Champion Senior Showmanship: CJ Muir

Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship: Tori Tucker

 

Champion Intermediate Showmanship: Tyson Blanchfield

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showmanship: Kayla Muir

Leave a Reply